Ter-Petrosyan: Sefilyan “is able to think calmly” - Mediamax.am
Ter-Petrosyan: Sefilyan “is able to think calmly”
Armenian First President Levon Ter-Petrosyan
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Armenian First President Levon Ter-Petrosyan stated today that Zhirayr Sefilyan “is able to think calmly and make sound decisions”.
This is stated in the comments of Levon Ter -Petrosyan on the situation, which was disseminated by the press service of the Armenian National Congress (ANC) today.
“It is currently pointless to analyze the reasons that led to such a radical step as military operation against a public institution. We should analyze after discharging of the ultra-hazardous situation”, said Levon Ter-Petrosyan.
ANC Leader stated that it is important to “avoid new bloodshed and solve the issue through negotiations, regardless of how hard they may be”.
“My communication experience with Zhirayr Sefilyan shows that he is able to think calmly and make sound decisions. I would hope that this time he will show these abilities and put the fate of Karabakh and Armenia above all”, Levon Ter-Petrosyan concluded.